Contact Us Studio Operations
Menu
Awards Billboard

Awards

  • Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences - Oscar® Winners
  • 2017 - Best Sound Mixing, Hacksaw Ridge, Kevin O’Connell
  • 2013 - Best Sound Editing, Zero Dark Thirty, Paul Ottosson
  • 2010 - Best Sound Mixing, Hurt Locker, Paul Ottosson
  • 2010 - Best Sound Editing, Hurt Locker, Paul Ottosson
  • 2005 - Best Sound Mixing, Ray, Greg Orloff
  • 1996 - Best Sound, Apollo 13, Steve Pederson
  • 1992 - Best Sound Editing, Dracula, Tom McCarthy
  • Academy of Television Arts and Sciences – Emmy Recipients
  • 2010 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie, The Pacific- Part 2, Daniel Leahy
  • 2010 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series, 24, Pembrooke Andrews
  • 2009 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation, Entourage, Bill Jackson
  • 2008 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie, John Adams, Tony Lamberti
  • 2007 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series, 24, Pembrooke Andrews
  • 2006 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special, Flight 93, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • 2005 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series, 24, Pembrooke Andrews
  • 2005 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special, The Life and Death of Peter Sellers, Geoffrey Rubay
  • 2004 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, And Starring Pancho Villa as Himself, Tony Lamberti & Geoffrey Rubay
  • 2001- Outstanding Sound, The Living Edens, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • British Academy of Film & Television Arts – Awards Recipients
  • 2010 - Best Sound, Hurt Locker, Paul Ottosson
  • 2005 - Best Sound, Ray, Greg Orloff
  • 1986 - Best Sound, Out of Africa, Tom McCarthy
  • Cinema Audio Society – Awards Recipients
  • 2018 – Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television Series – Half Hour, Silicon Valley, Todd Beckett & Elmo Ponsdomenech
  • 2011 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Motion Pictures, True Grit, Greg Orloff
  • 2010 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television Series, Mad Men, Ken Teaney
  • 2010 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for DVD Original Programming, Into the Blue 2: The Reef, Terry O’Bright
  • 2010 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Motion Picture, Hurt Locker, Paul Ottosson
  • 2008 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Motion Picture, No Country for Old Men, Greg Orloff
  • 2007- Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series, Flight 93, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • 2004 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for Television - Non-Fiction, Variety or Music Series or Specials, The Blues: Road to Memphis, Tateum Kohut

Nominations

  • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences – Oscar® Nominees
  • 2018 - Best Sound Mixing, Baby Driver, Julian Slater
  • 2018 - Best Sound Editing, Baby Driver, Julian Slater
  • 2014 - Best Sound Mixing, Inside Llewyn Davis, Greg Orloff
  • 2012 - Best Sound Mixing, Moneyball, Deb Adair
  • 2011- Best Sound Mixing, True Grit, Greg Orloff
  • 2010 - Best Sound Mixing, Inglourious Basterds, Tony Lamberti
  • 2008- Best Sound Mixing, No Country for Old Men, Greg Orloff
  • 2008- Best Sound Mixing, Transformers, Kevin O’Connell
  • 2007 - Best Sound Mixing, Apocalypto, Kevin O'Connell
  • 2006 - Best Sound Mixing, Memoirs of a Geisha, Kevin O’Connell
  • 2005 - Best Sound Editing, Spider-Man 2, Paul Ottoson
  • 2005 - Best Sound Mixing, Spider-Man 2, Kevin O’Connell
  • 2003 - Best Sound, Spider-Man, Kevin O'Connell
  • 2002 - Best Sound, Pearl Harbor, Kevin O’Connell
  • 2001 - Best Sound, The Patriot, Kevin O’Connell
  • 2000 - Best Sound, The Mummy, Chris Carpenter
  • 1999 - Best Sound, Armageddon, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1999 - Best Sound, Mask of Zorro, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1998 - Best Sound, Con Air, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1997 - Best Sound, Independence Day, Chris Carpenter
  • 1997 - Best Sound, The Rock, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1997 - Best Sound, Twister, Kevin O'Connell
  • 1996 - Best Sound, Schindler’s List, Steve Pederson
  • 1996 - Best Sound, Crimson Tide, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1994- Best Sound, Geronimo: An American Legend, Chris Carpenter
  • 1993 - Best Sound, A Few Good Men, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1991 - Best Sound, Days of Thunder, Kevin O'Connell
  • 1990 - Best Sound, Black Rain, Kevin O'Connell
  • 1987 - Best Sound, Top Gun, Kevin O'Connell
  • 1986 - Best Sound, Silverado, Kevin O'Connell
  • 1985 - Best Sound, Dune, Kevin O’Connell
  • 1984 - Best Sound, Terms of Endearment, Kevin O'Connell
  • Academy of Television Arts and Sciences – Emmy Nominees
  • 2017- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series, Homeland, Craig Dellinger
  • 2017 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) or Animation, Silicon Valley, Todd Beckett & Elmo Ponsdomenech
  • 2016 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation, Silicon Valley, Todd Beckett & Elmo Ponsdomenech
  • 2016- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie, True Detective, Steve Pederson & Daniel Leahy
  • 2016- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation, The Simpsons, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • 2015 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation, The Simpsons, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • 2015 - Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special, 24: Live Another Day, Pembrooke Andrews
  • 2015 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) or Animation, Silicon Valley, Todd Beckett & Elmo Ponsdomenech
  • 2015- Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming, Cobain Montage of Heck, Steve Pederson
  • 2014- Outstand Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation, The Simpsons, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • 2014- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie, Killing Kennedy, Mark Linden & Tara Paul
  • 2014- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie, or a Special, Bonnie & Clyde, Pembrooke Andrews
  • 2014- Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special, Bonnie & Clyde, Chato Hill
  • 2013 - Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour), Mad Men, Ken Teaney
  • 2013- Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming, Crossfire Hurricane, Steve Pederson
  • 2011- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour), Ken Teaney
  • 2010- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series Series (One-Hour), Dexter, Elmo Ponsdomenech
  • 2010- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie, The Pacific- Part 5, Daniel Leahy
  • 2010- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie, The Pacific- Part 8, Daniel Leahy
  • 2010- Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie, The Pacific- Part 9, Daniel Leahy